|
FACEBOOK
/ SCHEDULE / TICKETS
/
DIRECTIONS
/
VENDORS//
CONTACT
/
VOLUNTEER
/
MEDIA
Sponsored By:
|
|
Sponsored By:
|
SCHEDULE Saturday Nov 5th, 2016
(Subject to Change)
CLICK HERE TO GET DISCOUNTED
TICKETS FOR $10 EACH
OTHERWISE THERE $15 AT THE
GATE
OR AVAILABLE @
ATLANTIC SOUNDS
138 W . International Speedway Blvd..
Daytona Beach
|
STEVE'S DOWNTOWN MUSIC
108 S Woodland Blvd.
DeLand, FL
|
Yancey Music
601 South Yonge Street Ormond Beach,(386) 677-8384
|
Stage 1 *
MAIN STAGE
(W. Indina Ave)
GATED AREA-VENUE PASS REQUIRED
1:15
Fuzzy Britches- Rock Orlando
2:30
MAD WILLIE & THOSE GUYS-
blues, deland
3:30
daVinci Jazz Experiment-
Jazz, Deland
5pm
Vincent Mangoo-
Alternative Rock, Ft. Lauderdalee
6pm
TRINITY 7-
Reggae, Tampa
7pm
Stephen Pigman's Feral Swine Experiment--Singer/songwriter,
Funk/Rock, Jam, St. Aug,,
8PM
2016 SSA MUSIC AWARDS
8:15
Vova Zen--Indie
Rock/Fusion, Orlando
9:15
Fighting The Silence- Alt Rock, Cocoa
10:15
Bad Blood-
Rock n Roll, Tampa
|
Stage 2
Chess Park
GATED AREA-VENUE PASS REQUIRED
6:15
Near Pennsylvania- folk rock, Orland
7:15
The Moosetones-
Blues, Salt Springs
8:15
Martin And The Dead Guys-
Blues/Country, Daytona Beach
9:15
CITY OF ANGELZS-
Alternative Rock, Port Charlotte
10:15
Leesandro-
Latin, Ft. Myers
www.openflamezmusic.com
11:15
The Stepford Knives- rock, orlando
STAGE 3 COMMUNITY DRUM CIRCLE
(Public Welcomed)
1pm-11pm
Hosted By TBD
|
|
Stage 4 Halfwall (outside)
Hosted By Antonio Padovan- Piano/Instrumentals, Daytona
Beach, FL (website N/A)
1:30
Mark Cleveland- alternative acoustic rock, Deland
2:45
Cyndi Washburn-
Folk, Nashville, TN
3:45
Ascending Radius-
Rock, Wesley chapel
5pm
Tom Vincent- Singer/Songwriter, Palm
Bay
6pm
Rick de Yampert- East-West fusion sitar, Palm Coast
7pm Antonio Padovan- Piano/Instrumentals, Daytona Beach,
FL
8:10
Steve Vaclavik-
Americana, Tampa, Florida
9:10
Fylo Zoet-
Indie,Folk, Blues, Daytona Beach,
10:10
R4D
- Electronic, Longwood
|
Stage 5 Halfwall (inside)
Hosted by
Denise Beserock-- Adult
contemporary/folk rock, Orlando
1:15 TBA
2pm
Rickey Dickens- Americana
/Country/ Folk, DeLand
3pm
J. Klein-
Singer Songwriter, Clearwater, FL
4pm Ox- Country Blues, Deland
4:50
KelMarie
- Singer-songwriter acoustic pop/rock -Indialantic, FL
5:40
Denise Beserock-- Adult
contemporary/folk rock, Orlando
6:30 Graveyard
City-
Folk, Blues, Rock, Colorado Springs
7:15
Martini Live-
(Variety) Blues, Folk, Rock, classical, Jacksonville
8pm
Nash Rambler- Americana/Folk, Lake
Mary
9pm
Clay Brewer-
Rock, acoustic, singer-songwriter, Jacksonville
9:50 DAVE
ALEXANDER ACOUSTIC ROCK, DAYTONA-NY
10:40 TBA
|
|
Stage 6
De La Vega Outside Street Stage
2pm-11pm
3p
4p
SonicGandhi-
Chill HandPan vibes -
DeLand
5p
Mark Cleveland- alternative acoustic rock, Deland
6p
Tom Vincent- Neo-Classical
Guitar, Palm Bay
7p
Jelly Bean- Jazz/Blues, Deltona
8p
KelMarie
- Singer-songwriter acoustic pop/rock -Indialantic, FL
9p
Olde Cheney Bend- Rock/Americana/originals/cover, Orlando
10p
Brian Miller-Acoustic pop
Orlando
|
|
Stage 7
Brickhouse
1pm
DAVE
ALEXANDER-
ACOUSTIC ROCK, DAYTONA-NY
2pm
Martini Live-
(Variety) Blues, Folk, Rock, classical,
Jacksonville
3pm
Natasha Cash-R&B,
Dance, St.Petersburg
4pm
Will Erickson-
Alt Country Americana, Saint Petersburg, FL
5pm
C. S. Holt- Blues/Roots
Americana, Clearwater
6pm
J. Klein-
Singer Songwriter, Clearwater, FL
ffee Shop
|
|
|
Stage 8
YOLO
Hosted By Josh We Know- DeLand
2:30
KelMarie
- Singer-songwriter acoustic pop/rock -Indialantic, FL
3:30
Olde Cheney Bend- Rock/Americana/originals/cover, Orlando
4:30
Natasha Cash-R&B,
Dance, St.Petersburg
5:30
GoodTime Jonny-
heart felt, Jax,
6:45
JetBlues Revue-
Blues based Boogie, Minneola
8pm Josh We Know- DeLand
9p Rustic Flow- Blues/Folk New Smyrna Beach
10p
Karegan-Pop,
Deland
11p
GLOOM$ GARCIA & CHUCK BAKER- Hip hop RnB
Indie, Orlando
12am
DJ Bassonomics-
EDM & House Music, Deland
|
Stage 9
Pionner Park Stage
Hosted By :True
Gain
- Christian Rock, Sanford FL
1pm
Craig Garrison-
Christian Acoustic, Zephyrhills, Fl
2pm
Megan McCloud-
Contemporary Christian, St. Augustine
3pm
Just
a Few Frogs-
Christian Rock, Orlando
4pm
Soulfulpsalmist- Gospel
Jazz, Jacksonville
5pm Mark
Steven Band-
Christian Rock, Palm Bay
6PM
Bethany Brandt- Christian Rock, North Port
7pmCommon
Ground-
Christian Rock, New Smyrna Beach
8pm
DONNA LEIGH-
Contemporary Gospel, Orlando (30min solo set)
8:30
True
Gain
- Christian Rock, Sanford FL
10pmS.O.W-
CHRISTIAN ROCK n roll, ORLANDO
|
|
Stage 10
Outside Back Alley Stage
GATED AREA-VENUE PASS REQUIRED
1:20 TBA
2:20 TBA
3:20
DJ Bassonomics-
EDM & House Music, Deland
4:20
AUTOMATIK FIT-
METAL Jacksonville
www.reverbnation.com/automatikfit
5:20
Armor Of God-
Power Melodic Metal, Orlando
6:20
The Unicorn Wranglers-
indie rock, Pensacola
7:20
Ascending Radius- Rock, Wesley chapel
8:20
Whatever Yo-
Rock, Jacksonville
9:20
Shot Out-
Punk-Hard Rock, Daytona Beach
10:20 The
Innovators Music Group-
hip hop, Miami , Baltimore, and Belle Glade
|
Stage 11
Inside Stage
2pm Joe Gibran- Roots-Original, Deltona
3pm
Tie-Dye Road-
Indie/Blues, Ormond Beach
4pm
Ryan Patch-
Acrylic- Acoustic Alternative, Orlando
4:45
Preston Hall-
Acoustic Indie Folk, Orlando
5:30 Migdalia
Music-Rock Tampa,
FL
6:30
Heather Van Gaalen-
pop, Cape Coral
7:15
Mystikjipsy-
pop/rock, Saint Petersburg
8pm
Christopher Jordan-
World Inspired, DeLand
9pm Peace
Party Movement-
Peace Rock, Orlando
10pm
Luke Wagner-
Americana/ Folk, Orlando
11pm
SonicGandhi-
Chill HandPan vibes -
DeLand
|
|
Stage 12
2nd Main Stage E Indiana Ave
GATED AREA-VENUE PASS REQUIRED
1:15
JANANI-
Alternative/Hard Rock, Orlando
2:15
NK5 deland
3:15
Spayed Koolie-
Americana/Southern Swamp Rock, Orlando
4:15
MFP-
Funk rock reggae jam, Gainesville
5:15
The QuarterBones-
Americana, Folk, Rock, Melbourne
6:15
Melt Behind the Wheel-
Rock/blues, Jacksonville
7:15
Heene Boyz-Metal,
Dunnellon
8:15
Russ Kellum Band-
Rock/Blues, Satellite Beach
9:15
Jen in the Right Light-
Modern/Indie Rock, Mount Dora
10:15
Scholars Word-
Reggae, St Augustine
|
Stage 13
Beer Garden / Food Court Stage
GATED AREA-VENUE PASS REQUIRED
Hosted By
Mikey Cunningham & The Aftermath-
rock/metal, Fort Pierce
1pm and 2pm A.M.P. DUAL CORE- Jazz, Funk, Latin, Blues, Puerto
Rico, Clermont (two sets)
3pm
Fourlive- Rock, Debary
4pm Boys'
Entrance-
Alternative Rock, St. Pete
5pm
Aural Eyes-
Alternative Rock, Gainesville
6pm
TRIP MACHINE-
ROCK, Miami
7pm
Outlaw Tendencies-
Power Metal/ Hard Rock, Jensen Beach
8pm
QUANTUM X-
transcendent rock, Orlando
9pm
Mikey Cunningham & The Aftermath-
rock/metal, Fort Pierce
10pm
Superstarr Loveshakk-
Rock, Port Richey
|
|
|
Stage 15
Abbey Wine bar
2p
TBA
3:45
Natalie Claro- Alternative
Rock Tampa
4:45 TBA
5:45
Eddie Fingerhut Band-
Blues rock, St. Petersburg, FL
7pm
Ari
Rose/Burning RoseLine-
Rock, Oviedo
8pm
Naked Howl- Indie Rock, Deland
9pm
WEEP-
Rock, Cocoa, FL
10pmDYLAN
NIRVANA-
post punk, St Augustine
11pm
KJP,
(formally Confusion Sez)- Experimental, Tampa/St Pete
12am TBA
|
|
Stage 16 Blind Pig Tavern
1pm TBA
2pm Mai Tatro-
indie/alt/songer songwriter, Port Orange
3:15
Muddy Puddle-
Eclectic, Sanford
4:30
Lo-
Hip-Hop Rap, Ormond Beach
5:45 The
Time Framed-
Post Rock, Clearwater
7pm
Vincent Mangoo-
Alternative Rock, Ft. Lauderdalee
|
Stage 17
DeLand City Hall Outside Stage (New)
4pm TBA
5pm
GQ Da' Embassy- Hip Hop, Orlando, FL
6pm
The Innovators Music Group-
hip hop, Miami , Baltimore, and Belle Glade
7pm
The Jesse Daniel Band-
country rock, daytona beach
8pm
Aural Eyes-
Alternative Rock, Gainesville
9pm
GLOOM$ GARCIA & CHUCK BAKER-
Hip hop RnB Indie, Orlando
10pm TBA
|
|
Stage 18
THE Nest
Acoustic Main Stage
Hosted By
Shane Johns Project-
Alternative Rock Acoustic, Panama City Beach
1pm
Divided Hearts-
Alternative Rock Acoustic, Panama City Beach
1:50
The O- Reggae, Orlando
2:45
Tom Vincent- Singer/Songwriter, Palm Bay
3:30
Stephen Pigman -Singer/songwriter, Funk/Rock,
Jam, St. Aug,
4:15
Dov Brenner- Folk, Deland
5pm
Remerge Band-
Americana Folk Rock, West Palm Beach,
6:30
Steve Vaclavik-
Americana, Tampa, Florida
7:15
Jason Fitch-
Americana, Eustis
8pm
Tim Serdynski-
Pop Rock, Lakeland, Fl
8:45
J. Klein-
Singer Songwriter, Clearwater, FL
9:30
Ascending Radius- (acoustic duo), Wesley
chapel
10:15
Divided Hearts-
Alternative Rock Acoustic, Panama City Beach
|
|
|
Stage 19
Cafe Davinci Georgia Ave Street Stage
GATED AREA-VENUE PASS REQUIRED
Hosted By
Intergalactic Vibe Tribe
|
1pm TBA
2pm
Angela-
children's music/family entertainment,
Gainesville, FL
3pm
Tales of Shrimp-
Alt Punk Folk, Orlando,
4pm
The Jesse Daniel Band-
country rock, daytona beach
5pm
Tattoo Annie Project-
Americana Rock and roll, Tampa
6pm
Muddy Puddle-
Eclectic, Sanford
7pm
Cardinal Slinky-
Punch Rock, Jacksonville
8pm
Beartoe- Americana, DeLand https://www.facebook.com/BeartoeMusic/
9pm
Grindstone Sinners- Rock, DeBary
10pm
SummerLong-
Surf Rock/ Reggae, Deltona
|
|
|
|
Stage 20
Cafe Davinci Inside Stage
GATED AREA-VENUE PASS REQUIRED
Hosted By
1pm
Barb Polomsky
- Pianist- Contemporary Solo Piano, Palm
Coast
2pm
Denise Beserock-- Adult
contemporary/folk rock, Orlando
3pm
Rick de Yampert- East-West fusion sitar, Palm Coast
4pm
Ariel Rose-
Pop, Miami, FL
5pmMai Tatro-
indie/alt/songer songwriter, Port Orange
6pm
Bobby Hall-
Dance Pop, Orlando
7pm
Julia McDonald-
Pop, Orlando
8pm
Karegan-Pop,
Deland
9pm
Tales of Shrimp-
Alt Punk Folk, Orlando,
10pm
Futuristic Diner- Electro
funk, Deland
|
|
|
|
Stage 21 Cafe Davinci Outside Main
GATED AREA-VENUE PASS REQUIRED
2pm Stephen
Pigman's Feral Swine Experiment--Singer/songwriter,
Funk/Rock, Jam, St. Aug,
3:30
The Collective-
Southern Rock/1990's Alternative/Red Dirt, Cape Coral,
FL
5pm
Tom Bennett-
pop progressive, Jacksonville
6:30
The Coyotes and Towndogs-
Americana, DeLand
8pm
The Getbye-
Gypsy Folk Rock, Orlando
9:30
Last Electric Rodeo-
Indie/alternative. Daytona beach, FL
11pm
Roxy Roca-
Austin Texas, Texas Soul,
|
Stage 22 Cafe Davinci Outside Porch/Cracker Stage
GATED AREA-VENUE PASS REQUIRED
1:15
MAD
WILLIE & THOSE GUYS-
blues, deland
2:45
The Apocalypse Fusion Trio- Jazz-Rock
Fusion, Orlando
4:15
Run Raquel-
Pop/Rock, Orlando
5:45
Wet Kneez-
rock, Jacksonville
7:15
The Ned
- Punk, PalmCoast
8:45
Brent Byrd & The Suitcase Gypsies- Rock, Jacksonville
10:15
Poppsy Cole-
Americana, Orlando
|
|
Stage 23
Georgia Ave Main Stage
GATED AREA-VENUE PASS REQUIRED
1:15
Muddy Puddle-
Eclectic, Sanford
2:15
TBA
3:15
Rogues' Gallery-Hard rock,
DELAND
4:15
Murder the crow- Stoner
doom metal, Clearwater Fl
5:15
Karegan-Pop,
Deland
6:15
Math Debate Club- Indie, Sanford
7:15
Hyper Zenith-
Metal, Tampa
8:15
RAZORZ EDGE-
Alternative / Hip Hop / Horror / Theatrical, Orlando,
FL
9:15
Melt Behind the Wheel- Rock/blues,
Jacksonville
10:15 tba
|
St
Stage 24
Steves Downtown Music Outside Street Stage
Hosted by:
The Ned - Punk, PalmCoast
1;30Shayne
Rammler Band Jacksonville
www.shaynerammlerband.co
2;30
The Time Framed- Post Rock, Clearwater
3;30
Grindstone Sinners- Rock, DeBary
4;30Clay Brewer-
Rock, acoustic, singer-songwriter, Jacksonville
5:10
TBA
6:10
KJP, (formally Confusion Sez)- Experimental,
Tampa/St Pete
7:10The O- Reggae, Orlando
8:10M
The Pinecone Shake-
Folk/Alternative, Nassau County, FL
9:10
Shayne
Rammler Band Jacksonville
10:10
The Ned
- Punk, PalmCoast
|
|
PENDING ACTS NOT YET SCHEDULED
*Alternative Quartet- jazz reggae soca, Trinidad & Tobago http://alternativequartet.net
*Cheap Plastic- Punk Rock, West Palm Beachhttps://www.facebook.com/Cheap-Plastic-983788415026464/
*Langella tha emcee- Underground hip hop ,Orlando
https://www.reverbnation.com/langella
*DEYBI- Tampa http://hdboy.webnode.es/contacto/
*Uni.Verse.City- Hip-pop-ternative, Orlando
www.uvcmusic.com
*Claire Vandiver- Pop/rock, Crescent city
www.clairevandiver.com
*
Peter Jam-
World/Folk, Lebanon/Armenia, https://www.facebook.com/PeterJambazian
www.natalieclaro.com
ACTS IN ALPHABETECAL ORDER
A.M.P. DUAL CORE
American Fix
Angela
Anthony Martinelli
Antonio Padovan
Ari Rose/Burning RoseLine
Ariel Rose
Armor Of God
Ascending Radius
Aural Eyes
Bad Blood
Barb Polomsky
Bethany Brandt
Bobby Hall
Boys' Entrance
Brent Byrd & The Suitcase Gypsies
C. S. Holt
Cardinal Slinky
Christopher Jordan
CITY OF ANGELZS
Clay Brewer
Clefs Train Project
Common Ground Band
Coyotes & Towndogs
Craig Garrison
Cyndi Washburn
Damian Bonazzoli
Daniel Heitz Band
DAVE ALEXANDER
daVinci Jazz Experiment
Divided Hearts
DJ Bassonomics
DONNA LEIGH
Dov Brenner
DYLAN NIRVANA
Eddie Fingerhut Band
Run Raquel
Facility
Fighting The Silence
Fourlive
Futuristic Diner
Fylo Zoet
GLOOM$ GARCIA & CHUCK BAKER Warping Productions
GoodTime Jonny
Graveyard City
Grindstone Sinners
Heather Van Gaalen
Heene Boyz
Hyper Zenith
Intergalactic Vibe Tribe
J. Klein
Jade Green
JANANI
Jason Fitch
Jelly Bean
Jen in the Right Light
JetBlues Revue
Joe Gibran
Jo-solo
Julia McDonald
Juuk Yard Flash
Just a Few Frogs
Karegan
KelMarie
KJP
Last Electric Rodeo
Leesandro
Lo
Luke Wagner
MAD WILLIE & THOSE GUYS
Mai Tatro
Mark Steven Band
Martin And The Dead Guys
Martini Live
Megan McCloud
Melt Behind the Wheel
MFP
MIGDALIA MUSIC
Mikey Cunningham & The Aftermath
Peace Party Movement
Muddy Puddle
Murder the Crow
Mystikjipsy
Nash Rambler
Natasha Cash
Natalie Claro
Near Pennsylvania
Olde Cheney Bend
Outlaw Tendencies
Out Of Touch
Ox
Peter Jam
Poppsy Cole
Preston Hall
QUANTUM X
R4D
RAZORZ EDGE
Remerge Band
Rick de Yampert
Rickey Dickens
Roxy Roca
Russ Kellum Band
Rustic Flow
Ryan Patch
S.O.W
Scholars Word
Shane Johns Project
Shayne Rammler Band
Soulfulpsalmist
Spayed Koolie
Stephen Pigman's Feral Swine Experiment
Steve Vaclavik
SummerLong
Superstarr Loveshakk
Tales of Shrimp
Tattoo Annie Project
The Apocalypse Fusion Trio
The Bonazzoli Band
The Collective
The Getbye
The Innovators Music Group
The Jesse Daniel Band
The Moosetones
The O
The Pinecone Shake
The QuarterBones
The Stepford Knives
The Time Framed
The Unicorn Wranglers
Tie-Dye Road
Tim Serdynski
Tom Bennett Band
Tom Vincent
Toxic Shock
Denise Beserock
TRINITY 7
TRIP MACHINE
Trouble In The Garden
True Gain
Vincent Mango
Vova Zen
Wallace
WEEP
Wet Kneez
Whatever Yo
Will Erickson
Newly Added
Rogues' Gallery-
AUTOMATIK
FIT
THE NED
Josh We Know-
Mark Cleveland
Brian Miller
Math Debate Club- Indie, Sanford
www.Facebook.com/mathdebateclub
SonicGandhi-
Acoustic, DeLand
https://www.facebook.com/SonicGandhi/?fref=ts
CANCELATIONS
Displace
Jimmy Haber
Anthony Martinelli
Toxic Shock
|
|