wpe465.jpg (17357 bytes)

 

FACEBOOK / SCHEDULE / TICKETS / DIRECTIONS / VENDORS/ CONTACT / VOLUNTEER / MEDIA

Sponsored By:



wpe3B.jpg (15408 bytes)

 

 

 



Sponsored By:


 

 


 

 
SCHEDULE Saturday Nov 4th, 2017
(Subject to Change)
CLICK HERE TO GET DISCOUNTED TICKETS FOR $10 EACH
OTHERWISE THERE $15 AT THE GATE

OR AVAILABLE @

ATLANTIC SOUNDS
138 W . International Speedway Blvd..
Daytona Beach

STEVE'S DOWNTOWN MUSIC
108 S Woodland Blvd.
DeLand, FL

Yancey  Music
601 South Yonge Street Ormond Beach,(386) 677-8384

 



Stage 1 *
MAIN STAGE
(W. Indina Ave)

GATED AREA-VENUE PASS REQUIRED

1pm Jesse Daniel Band- Folk Rock, Daytona Beach

2pm Take Lead- Alternative Rock, Wildwood FL

3pm The Wait- Rock N' Roll, Orlando

4pm Melissa Crispo- Pop/Rock, Orlando

5pm The Tom Bennett Band- piano rock and roll,  Jacksonville

6pm The Wallvines- Rock, Ormond Beach

7pm The REMYZ- Funk, Blues, Rock, RnB, Miami
8PM 2017 SSA MUSIC AWARDS

8:15  Grindstone Sinners- Rock, Debary
9:15 Jupiter Groove- Improgroovinstrametal, Orlando

10:15
Travis Larson Band--Rock Fusion, San Luis Obispo, CAA

 

 

STAGE 1A (Acoustic Side Main Stage) (15 min Sets)
1:40TBA
2:40
3:40 Ashley J- Pop,  Orlando
4:40 Dara Sweatt- Country-Folk, Palm Coast
5:40 Gianna Minichiello- Pop/Rock, Naples
6:40 Alyssa Marie Coon- Indie pop and country, West Palm Beach
7:40 Pam Taylor- Blues. LANCASTER
9pm J. Klein- Acoustic Guitar, Clearwater, FL
10pm TBA





Stage 2
Chess Park

GATED AREA-VENUE PASS REQUIRED


1:15TBA
2:15 Olde Cheney Bend- Americana, rock, folk, Orlando
3:15 Jesse Daniel Band- Folk Rock, Daytona Beach
4:15 Wes Nyle- Grunge metal, Deland
5:15 Tie-Dye Road- Indie Blues, Ormond Beach
6:15 EXIT 44- Americana/Country, Tampa
7:15 Big Picture- Alternative Folk-Rock, Tampa
8:15 Jason Fitch- Americana (5 piece),  Eustis 
9:15 Run Raquel- Rock, Orlando
10:15 The Trees of Life- Reggae/Rock/Jam Band, Sanford/Deltona/Lake Mary


 

Stage 3 Halfwall (outside)
Coming soon to downtown DeLand! Look for our Grand Opening in February 2014!
Hosted By

1:15TBA
2:15 Bill Surf- surf rock, Indian Harbour Beach, FL
3:15 Corben- Country, DeLand
4:15 Mai Tatro Indie/alt/pop, Port Orange/Daytona
5:15 The Flow Sisters- Soul Funk, Tampa Bay
6:15 "PIANO VAL"- POP/ROCK Ormond Beach
7:15 Rick de Yampert- East-West fusion sitar, Palm Coast 
8:15 Ashley J- Pop,  Orlando
9:15 BLACK MARTINI - Rock Folk, Jacksonville (Stage Host)
10:15 Bruce Parker-Singer Songwriter, Orlando

Stage 4  Halfwall (inside)

Coming soon to downtown DeLand! Look for our Grand Opening in February 2014!
Hosted by

1:15 TBA
2pm Holy Human (solo)- Pyschedelic rock 'n' roll, Ormond Beach

3pm Joe Gibran- Americana-Original, Deltona 
4pm Gary Michael Sintes- Americana Palm Harbor
4:50 Shifty Gears- Acoustic Rock, Jacksonville

5:40 Forgiven Sinners- gospel blues rock, Ocala Florida
6:30 Just Plain Bob- Country Folk, Ocala
7:15 Bill Hartmann- Singer/Songwriter, Acoustic Rock, Lake Worth
8pm Dara Sweatt- Country-Folk, Palm Coast
8:45 Eddie Fingerhut- Blues rock, St. Petersburg, FL

9:30 Jerry D Beard- Americana, Punta Gorda

10:15 TBA
11pm
TBA

 

Stage 5
Woodland Corner Stage

5pm Cat Parah - Ukulele and Me Eclectic Country, Port Orange


Stage 6

De La Vega Outside Street Stage
2pm-11pm


2pm Alyssa Marie Coon- Indie pop and country, West Palm Beach

3pm

4pm
5p TBA
6p *Robert Knight- Indie Rock, Jacksonville

7p Jake Blue- Blues, ocala
8pTBA

9p TBA

10p TBA

 
Stage 7

Brickhouse

1pm TBA
2pm *Jordan Foley with Tanner Johnson- Americana, folk, indie DeLand
3pm John O'Brien- Popular Rock, St Ausgutine
4pm J. Morse- Blues, Orlando
5pm Iron Mike Norton-Swamp Stomp (sort of blues rock) Ocala
6pm  Georgia Randall- blues, soul, rock, West Melbourne
7pm
Sweet William- Blues, Palatka (STAGE HOST)
8pm Matt Fowler & the Warehouse Band Americana, St.Augustine
9pm
JOE HILTON- COUNTRY, DELAND
Stage 8 Campus Grounds (PENDING/Backup)

2pm
3pm
4pm
5pm
6pm
7pm
8pm
9pm
10pm
 

YOLO

Hosted By


1:30 TBA
2:30 Blake Trent- pop rock, orlando
3:30 Alyssa Marie Coon- Indie pop and country, West Palm Beach
4:30 TBA
5:30 TBA
6:30 Samarium- rock, Tallahasse
7:30 *Juna N Joey- Country/pop, West palm beach
8:30 The Loners- Alternative Folk/Cajun/Celtic, DeLand
9:30   *Sudeep Maiti- Folk,  Deland
10:30  *The Stan Adams Band- mix of rock blues and jazz, daytona beach (Website N/A)
11:30TBA
 

 

 

 


ffee Shop

Stage 10

Pionner Park Stage

Hosted By :
True Gain - Christian Rock, Sanford FL
1p Cosmo and the Teasers Band- gospel blues rock, Ocala Florida
2p Audience of One- Christian Parody, Inverness  
3p Mark Steven Band- Christian Rock Palm Bay
4p Faye Henderson and Gospel Praise- Gospel, Sanford (website N/A)
5p The LIGHT Band- Christian Rock, Sorrento
6:15 The Bethany Brandt Band- Christian Rock, North Port, FL
7:15 Just a Few Frogs- Christian Rock, Orlando
8:15 True Gain - Christian Rock, Sanford FL
9:45 CHRISTIAN SOLDIERS- Christian Rock, Huntsville, AL




Stage 11
Outside Back Alley Stage
wpe3CF.jpg (6427 bytes)
GATED AREA-VENUE PASS REQUIRED
Hosted by

1:20 TBA
2:20  TBA
3:20
Sarracenia- Screamo, Gainesville
4:20 The Beacon River Dogs, Rock Hudson Valley, NY The Beacon River Dogs
5:20 *Plate- heavy rock, clermont
6:20 Demented Truth- rock, Tampa
7:20 Armor Of God- Power Metal, Orlando (Stage Host)
8:20 GODS OF PAIN- METAL, Kissimmee
9:20 AUTOMATIK FIT- Metal, Jacksonville, Florida
10:20 Seventh Stone- Heavy rock, Orlando

Stage 12
Inside Stage
wpe3CF.jpg (6427 bytes)


1:15 TBA
2pm PAPPAS- Singer/Songwriter, Orlando
2:45  Lisa Scarborough- Americana/folk, Jacksonville Beach
3:30
Lisa Noe- folk/rock - singer songwriter St. Petersburg

4:15 Reginal Williams-- Blues/Country/Soul based music that pricks the conscious, Port St Lucie

5pm TREASUR- ROCK, BLUES, TAMPA,FLA

6pm Kyle Keller- Folk/Americana, Gainesville, Fl

6:45 J. Klein- Acoustic Guitar, Clearwater, FL

7:30  Gianna Minichiello- Pop/Rock, Naples
8:15 Timberwood- indie folk, Saint Augustine

9:15 Fylo Zoet- Americana/Blues/Indie, Daytona beach, Fl

10:15 Pam Taylor- Blues. LANCASTER

11pm Josh We Know- Acoustic / Soul Folk Deland, FL
11:45 TBA

 



Stage 13

wpe20.jpg (2269 bytes)
2nd Main Stage  E Indiana Ave

GATED AREA-VENUE PASS REQUIRED

1:15 Trailside Phantoms- Americana, St, Petersburg
2:15 The Hoverounds- Punk/ska , Deland
3:15 MADWILLIE & THOSE GUYS- blues, deland
4:15 The Ned- Rugrat Punk- Palm Coast
5:15 Tied To Strumstick- Rock, PalmCoast
6:15 Heene Boyz- Metal / Hard Rock, Dunnellon
7:15 *THE STATES- Arena Indie, Ocala
8:15 Brent Byrd & The Suitcase Gypsies- Rock, Jam Band, Jacksonville
9:15 ALPHA DOG- rock, indie, Ponte Vedra
10:15 Bad Blood- Rock, Tampa

 

Stage 14


wpe20.jpg (2269 bytes)
Beer Garden / Food Court Stage
GATED AREA-VENUE PASS REQUIRED
Hosted By

1pm TBA
2pm *Komspel- Electronic Rock, Orlando https://www.facebook.com/komspel/
3pm JetBlues Revue- Rockin Boogie, Minneola
4pm Wes Morrison &The Stray Hares- Garage Country, Orlando
5pm Metropolis Rising- Hard Rock, Rock or Metal, Palm Coast 
6pm Outlaw Tendencies- Power Rock, Jensen Beach
7pm REDNEK MESSIAH- SWAMP ROCK, CASSELBERRY
8pm Emma Moseley Band- soul rock, North Florida
9pm Core- Indie Alternative Rock, Miami,
10pm Holy Human- Pyschedelic rock 'n' roll, Ormond Beach

 

 


 

 

Stage 15


wpe20.jpg (2269 bytes)

GATED AREA-VENUE PASS REQUIRED

Issues Inside Stage

 

2pm
3pm
4pm TBA

5pm TBA

6pm TBA

7pm TBA

8pm Wes Nyle- Grunge metal, Deland

9pm TBA

10pm TBA

11pm TBA

 

 

 

Stage 16


COMMUNITY DRUM CIRCLE


(Public Welcomed)
1pm-11pm

 


Stage 17

Abbey Wine bar

2p
3p Catfish Dinner- Alt-Traditional Country, Ocala
4p Forbidden Gecko Love- Jazz Rock, St Augustine

5p Chaddy Boom- Pop Rock, Orlando 
6p *The Time Framed- Experimental Rock, Tampa
7pm G.W. Souther- Soul/Rock, Orlando
8pm R.A. Melendy & The Roots and Fifths- Alt country folk singer songwriter, Orlando

9pm Spark Notes- Rock/Alternative, Sarasota

10pm Aiming East- Roots Rock (Female Vocals) New Smyrna Beach

11pm Trailside Phantoms- Americana, St, Petersburg
12am

 

 



Stage 18 (PENDING)

SO. NY MARKET
 

 

 

 

 


Stage 19
 

THE TABLE PARKING LOT STAGE (PENDING)
4pm
5pm
6pm
7pm
8pm
9pm
10pm

 

 

CLICK HERE FOR ONLINE DISCOUNT TICKETS
OR AVAILABLE @

ATLANTIC SOUNDS
138 W . International Speedway Blvd..
Daytona Beach

STEVE'S DOWNTOWN MUSIC
108 S Woodland Blvd.
DeLand, FL

Yancey  Music
601 South Yonge Street Ormond Beach,(386) 677-8384

 

 

Stage 20
Steves Downtown Music Front Stage

Hosted by The Ned- Rugrat Punk- Palm Coast
2pm The Loners- Alternative Folk/Cajun/Celtic, DeLand
3pm Kyle Keller- Folk/Americana, Gainesville, Fl
4pm Sycamore-pending
5pm Handsome Grandson- Indie rock, Palm Coast 
6pm Flo.Wav- alternative indie pop, flagler beach
7pm Whatever Yo- Rock, Jacksonville
8pm Nevernauts- Rock, Hope Mills, NC
9pm The Ned- Rugrat Punk- Palm Coast (STAGE HOST)
10pm
Kings Canvas-Pending
Stage 21
Steves Downtown Music Back Alley Stage



3:20  TBA
4:20TBA
5:20  *Mitar- Rock, Casselberry
6:20 TBA
7:20 *
Future Healers- Rock, Ocala
8:20 *Requiem For Delinquency- Electronic, Orlando
9:20 The Pinecone Shake- Folk, Hilliard
10:20TBA











Stage 22
Georgia Ave Main Stage
GATED AREA-VENUE PASS REQUIRED
1:15 TBA
2:15 The Innovators Music Group- Hip Hop,  Miami/Baltimore/Belle Glade
3:15 Llamas on the Loose- Funk/rock/jazz/latin/reggae/jam band, Saint Petersburg
4:15 A Fine Line- Progressive Alternative, Orlando
5:15 The  Collective- Rock, Cape  Coral (*)
6:15 Black Tent Revival- rock and roll, Orlando
7:15 Kinky Rhino- Rock, Casselberry
8:15 The Intracoastals- Surf Rock, Reggae, Good Vibe music, Daytona
9:15 RAZORZ EDGE- Horrorcore / hip hop / alternative, Orlando
10:15 JANANI- Alternative Rock, Orlando

CLICK HERE FOR ONLINE DISCOUNT TICKETS
OR AVAILABLE @

ATLANTIC SOUNDS
138 W . International Speedway Blvd..
Daytona Beach

STEVE'S DOWNTOWN MUSIC
108 S Woodland Blvd.
DeLand, FL

Yancey  Music
601 South Yonge Street Ormond Beach,(386) 677-8384

 

 

 

Stage 23
Cafe Davinci Street Stage

GATED AREA-VENUE PASS REQUIRED
1:30 TBA

2:30 KJP Xperience- ambient rock, Tampa
3:30 *Boys' Entrance- Glam Rock, ST. Petersburg
4:30 Glenn Coleman and Relativity- rock Ormond Beach
5:30 Martin And The Dead Guys- Blues, Daytona Beach
6:30 Big Kettle Drum-  Blues Soul, Pinetta 
7:30 Cardinal Slinky- Punch rock, Jacksonville 
8:20 PEREGO LIVE- Live art/painting, Daytona Beach 
9:15 Vova Zen- Rock Orlando https://www.facebook.com/vova.zen.7
10:15 Futuristic Diner- Electro funk rock, DeLand

 

S

Stage 24

Cafe Davinci/Victorian Antiques Back Yard Stage

GATED AREA-VENUE PASS REQUIRED

Hosted By Circle Band- variety, country, folk, pop, New Smyrna Beach
1:30 TBA
2:15 TBA

3pm Amanda Marie- rock/pop/soul, Lake Mary
3:45 Connie DeFeo- Country ,Wellington FL
4;45 **Artists One Show- Alternative Rock, Palm Harbor
6pm Rickey Dickens, Rickey Dickens Trio- Americana, country folk, Orlando
7pm-9pm Circle Band- (songwriters in the round) variety, country, folk, pop, New Smyrna Beach
9:10  
10:10 TBA

Stage 25 Cafe DaVinci Main Stage One (Outside)

GATED AREA-VENUE PASS REQUIRED

2pm Mai Tatro with Moonlite Drive-In- Indie/alt/pop, Port Orange/Daytona
3:30 The Getbye- Gypsy Folk Rock, Orlando o

5pm Billy Buchanan & his Rock 'n Soul Revue- Jacksonville

6:30
The Coyotes and Towndogs- Americana, DeLand
8pm Bergo '45-  Alternative Rock and Roll / Acoustimatic, DeLand
9:30 Lionscissors- Indie rock collaborative, Deland
11pm (PENDING)



Stage 26
Cafe DaVinci Main Stage Two (Outside)


GATED AREA-VENUE PASS REQUIRED

1:15 The Apocalypse Fusion Trio - Jazz Rock, Orlando
2:45 Beartoe- Americana, DeLand

4:15 Coastal Breed- Reggae, dub, rock, punk, Cocoa Beach (Stage Host) (PENDING)

5:45 Poppsy Cole- Alt Country/Americana, Orland
7:15 Petey and The Ravens- Hard rock/ blues fusion, Orlando
8:45 Humans In Disguise- Rock, Blues, & Soul, Ocala FL 

10:15
Whiskey Sharts- Southern Rock Comedy, Shartsville
 
Stage 27


Triology Coffee

Hosted by SAM SEAS- FOLK, NEW SMYRNA BEACH
2pm
2:45
3:15 SAM SEAS- FOLK, NEW SMYRNA BEACH
4pm Landon Noland- Alternative rock, Oviedo,  FL
4:45 Alyssa Marie Coon- Indie pop and country, West Palm Beach
5:30 Jimmi Mitchell- Southern California Rock, Neptune Beach
6:15vDenise Beserock- Folk, Orlando

7pm SAM SEAS- FOLK, NEW SMYRNA BEACH
7:45 James Pippin- Indie, Orlando
8:15
9pm

 
Stage 28
Blind Pig Tavern
The Blind Pig Tavern - DeLand, FL
3:15 TBA
4:15 TBA
5:15 TBA
6:15 SloJoeSounds- Hip hop, Orlando
7:15 The Unicorn Wranglers- Alternative Rock, Pensacola
8:15 Out Of Touch- Rock, Tampa
9:15 Comin' Home The Band- Rockin' Blues, Winter Haven
10:15 The Naked Howl- Progressive Rock, Deland

11:15 DJ Crooked Letter- Hip hop electronic, Clarksdale, Mississippi www.soundcloud.com/djcrookedletter
12:15 TBA
 
Stage 29

CITY HALL STAGE
   

 



PENDING ACTS NOT YET SCHEDULED

 
*Canal- Shoegaze/ Alt Rock, Gainesville, FL (Website NA)
*The Mellow Relics- Groove Rock, Orlando https://www.facebook.com/themellowrelics/

*SAVVY- Alternative/indie, New Smyrna Beach https://www.facebook.com/SavvyGalarneauMusic/

*The Spring- Indie/Alternative rock ,Melbourne (website N/A)

*Dahshanae- R&B, Orlando www.Facebook.com/Comraderymusic

 

 

 


ACTS IN ALPHABETECAL ORDER

 

 

 

A Fine Line

Aiming East

ALPHA DOG

Alyssa Marie Coon

Amanda Marie

The Apocalypse Fusion Trio

Armor Of God

Artists One Show

Ashley J

AUTOMATIK FIT

Bad Blood

Beartoe

Bergo '45

Big Kettle Drum

Big Picture

Bill Hartmann

Bill Surf-

Billy Buchanan & his Rock 'n Soul Revue

BLACK MARTINI

Black Tent Revival

Blake Trent

Boys' Entrance

Brent Byrd & The Suitcase Gypsies

Cardinal Slinky

Cat Parah

Catfish Dinner

Chaddy Boom

CHRISTIAN SOLDIERS

Circle Band

Coastal Breed

Comin' Home The Band

Connie DeFeo

Corben

Core

Cosmo and the Teasers Band

Cosmo Easterly & Cloyce Dietzman

Coyotes & Towndogs

Dahshanae

Dara Sweatt

Demented Truth

Denise Beserock

DJ Crooked Letter

Eddie Fingerhut

Emma Moseley Band

EXIT 44

Flo.Wav

Forbidden Gecko Love

Future Healers

Futuristic Diner

Fylo Zoet

G.W. Souther

Gary Michael Sintes

 Georgia Randall

 Gianna Minichiello

Glenn Coleman and Relativity

GODS OF PAIN

Grindstone Sinners

Handsome Grandson

Heene Boyz

Holy Human

Humans In Disguise

Iron Mike Norton

J. Klein

J. MorseLuke Reed

Jake Blue

James Pippin

JANANI

Jason Fitch

Jerry D Beard

 Jesse Daniel Band

JetBlues Revue

Jimmi Mitchell

Joe Gibran

John O'Brien

Jordan Foley with Tanner Johnson

Juna N Joey

Jupiter Groove

Just a Few Frogs

Just Plain Bob

Kings Canvas

Kinky Rhino

KJP Xperience


Komspel

Kyle Keller

Landon Noland

Lionscissors

Lisa Noe

Lisa Scarborough

Llamas on the Loose

MADWILLIE & THOSE GUYS

Mai Tatro ( solo)

Mai Tatro with Moonlite Drive-In

Mark Steven Band

Martin And The Dead Guys

Matt Fowler & the Warehouse Band

Melissa Crispo

Metropolis Rising

Nevernauts

Old Man Crunchy

Olde Cheney Bend

Out Of Touch

Outlaw Tendencies

Bruce Parker

Pam Taylor

PAPPAS

Petey and The Ravens

"PIANO VAL"

Plate

R.A. Melendy & The Roots and Fifths

RAZORZ EDGE

REDNEK MESSIAH

Reginal Williams

Requiem For Delinquency

Rick de Yampert

Rickey Dickens Trio

Robert Knight

Run Raquel

Run Raquel

SAM SEAS

Samarium

Sarracenia

SAVVY

Sean Weatherford

Seventh Stone

Shemuwel

Shifty Gears

SloJoeSounds

Spark Notes

The Stan Adams Band

Sudeep Maiti

Sweet William

Sycamore

Take Lead

The  Collective

The Beacon River Dogs

The Bethany Brandt Band

The Flow Sisters

The Getbye

The Hoverounds

The Innovators Music Group

The Intracoastals

The LIGHT Band

The Loners

The Mellow Relics

The Naked Howl

 The Ned

The Pain Factory

The Pinecone Shake

The REMYZ

The Spring

THE STATES

The Time Framed

The Tom Bennett Band

The Trees of Life

The Unicorn Wranglers

The Wait

The Wallvines

Tie-Dye Road

Timberwood

Trailside Phantoms

Travis Larson Band

TREASUR

True Gain

Vova Zen

Wes Morrison &The Stray Hares

Wes Nyle

Whatever Yo

Whiskey Sharts


 

 

SSA
Songwriters Showcases of America
Songwriters Showcases of America
(c) 2015